Еngineering

We approach our tasks with high professionalism and responsibility;
All activities are carried out with high-class equipment, quality, and proven materials, and consumables are used;
We exercise step-by-step self-control of the quality of the work done.

Technical Consulting

We can help you improve the performance of your optical network.

Design of cable TV and data transmission over optical fiber and coax
  • Long distances and last-mile transmission of CATV signals;
  • High-speed long-distance data transmission optical lines - CWDM & DWDM;
  • Design and optimization of the topology of PON systems.
Building up optical cable networks
  • Installation of fiber optic cables - aerial and in HDPE ducts;
  • Installation of fiber optic closures, distribution frames, wall boxes, etc.
  • Cable mid-span access;
  • Installation of special cables, closures, and boxes for OPGW and OPUG;
Installation of passive and active communication equipment

Installation of active equipment for cable CATV transmission - optical transmitters, amplifiers, and receivers;
Installation of data transmission devices;
Assembling and installation of passive CWDM and DWDM multiplexing systems.

Test and Measurement
  • OTDR Test – 1310, 1550, 1625 / 1650nm
    • possible test 100km with 100 or 200ns @ 1550nm
    • first 20km (including patchcord) Raman prevent test for bendings and reflections
  • Single-ended dispersion analysis: chromatic (CD) and polarization-mode (PMD) dispersion
  • Loss test with OLS and OPM (for single-mode and multi-mode fiber links)
  • CWDM attenuation profile: from 1270 to 1610nm
  • Testing bending loss: from R=5 to R=30mm
  • Connector end-face test: Pass/Fail analysis
  • Fiber identification (OFI)
  • Acceptance test for IRU (Indefeasible Right of Use)
Prevention and maintenance of optical cable networks
  • Inspecting and evaluating main transmission traces and important cable lines;
  • Localization of problematic areas and points;
  • Restoration to normal operation;
  • ODFs and active equipment connectors inspection;
  • Optical connector cleaning and troubleshooting.
Troubleshooting

Localization and solving technical issues in the optical and coaxial network.

Equipment repairing
  • Repairing, testing, and setting up passive and active communication equipment;
  • Repairing of measuring devices - OTDR, optical power meters, etc.;
  • Repairing and maintenance of arc fusion splicers and cleavers.

Contact us

We develop together the best solution for your network. We approach our tasks with high professionalism and responsibility.
Contact us